Dr.R.N.Lahoti Institute of Pharmacy, Sultanpur, Maharashtra

LIST OF FACULT MEMBERS

Name of faculty Qualification Designation
Mr. Ashish B. Navghare M.pharm Principal
Mr.Ravindra A. Sarkate M.Pharm Lecturer
Miss. Harshada R.Rokade M.Pharm Lecturer
Mr. Swapnil N.Eratkar B.Pharm. MBA Lecturer
Mr.Sandeep G. Paithane B.Pharm Lecturer
Mr. Kailas R. Jadhao B.Pharm Lecturer
Miss. Ashvini W. Dhurandhar B.Pharm Lecturer
Mr.Shivaji S.Girhe B.Pharm Lecturer


GOVERNING BOARD

NAME BOARD DESIGNATION DESIGNATION
Mr.Umesh R. Lahoti President Chairman ABSPM Sultanpur
Mr. Rameshwar R. Sarda Vice - President Vice- Chairman ABSPM Sultanpur
Dr. Hemraj R. Lahoti Secretary Secretary ABSPM Sultanpur
Mr. Dinesh P. Navgaje Member Member ABSPM Sultanpur
Prof. Anil D. Sahasrabudhe Member Chairman AICTE
Dr. Abhay Wagh Member Director DTE
Dr. V.M. Mohitkar Member Director MSBTE
Dr. Kailas R. Biyani Member (Academic) Member
Mr. Sachin S. Badar Member (Industry) Member
Mr. Ashish B. Navghare Member (Secretary) Principal
Mr. Ravindra A. Sarkate Member Lecturer


Student Grievances Committee Member

Name of Member Role Mobile No.
Mr. Ashish B. Navghare Principal 9665997898
Mr.Ravindra A. Sarkate Mem. Secretary 9021911007
Mr. S.S.Girhe Faculty Member 9503632913
Mr. A. U. Awachar Office Member 9112020431
Mr. U.T.Gade Parent Member 9923057362
Mr. M.R.Tale Student Member 9022052851
Miss. R.R.Bandge Student Member 8669796312


Women Welfare Committee Member

Sr.No. Name Mobile
01 Mr. A.B.Navghare 9665997898
02 Miss.A.V.Dhurandhar 9309289263
03 Miss. H.R. Rokade 9130492262
04 Mr. S. N. Eratkar 9860267737
05 Miss.S.B.Chipade 9284671715
06 Miss. V.G.Kakad 9730653303


Establishment of Special Cell for SC and ST 2019-20

Name of Member Role Mobile No.
Mr. Ashish B. Navghare Chairman 9665997898
Mr. S.S.Girhe Faculty Member 9420188392
Miss. A.W.Dhurandhar Faculty Member 9309289263
Mr. P.J.Waghmare Student Member 7385778287
Miss.A.M.Ware Student Member 7498709172

Anti-Ragging Committee

Name Contact No. Authority Position
Mr. U.R.Lahoti 9922330566 Head of Institute Chairman
Mr. A. B. Navghare 9665997898 Principal Member Secretary
Mr.R.A.Sarkate 9921078240 Lecturer Member
Mr.S.S.Girhe 9503632913 Lecturer Member
Mr. A.U.Awachar 9112020431 Office Member
Mr. S. A.Padghan 7666182452 Std. Representative Member
Miss. S. B.Chipade 9284671715 Std. Representative Member

ANTI -DISCRIMINATION CELL

Name Contact No. Designation Position
Mr.A. B. Navghare 9665997898 Principal Ex. Off.Chairman
Mr. R.A. Sarkate 902191100 HOD Member
Mr.A.U.Awachar 9112020431 O.S Admin Member
Miss. A.W. Dhurandhar 9075766814 Lecturer Faculty Member
Miss.K.S.Pise 9767455250 Lab. Tech. Member
Miss.A.S.Pise 9356962243 Std. Representative Student
Miss. R.R.Bandge 8669796312 Std. Member Student

GENDER SENSITIZATION CELL

Name Contact No. Designation Position
Mr.A. B. Navghare 9665997898 Principal Ex. Off.Chairman
Miss.H.R.Rokade 9130492262 Lecturer Member
Miss. A.W. Dhurandhar 9075766814 Lecturer Faculty Member
Miss.K.S.Pise 9767455250 Lab. Tech. Member
Miss.A.M.Ware 7775817462 Std. Member Student
Miss. B.M.Bajad 8484863347 Std. Member Student

PLACEMENT AND CAREER GUIDANCE CELL

Name Contact No. Designation Position
Mr.A. B. Navghare 9665997898 Principal Ex. Off.Chairman
Mr. R.A. Sarkate 902191100 HOD Member
Mr.Ganesh Jaybhaye 8806711559 Industry Off. ndustry Memberr
Mr.S.N.Eratkar 9921078240 Lecturer Member & Training & Placement Off.
Mr.S.S.Girhe 9503632913 Lecturer Member

All Rights Reserved © Dr.R.N.Lahoti Institute of Pharmacy| 2019-20